827 E Chestnut St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $104,306
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Chestnut St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $83,327, approximately $115 per square foot. 827 E Chestnut St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Taffner Hazel Lucille
Bought by
Alvarado Jose and Alvarado Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,635
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$59,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Jose | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Jose | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $8,570 | $960 | $7,610 |
| 2024 | $391 | $7,590 | $960 | $6,630 |
| 2023 | $391 | $7,590 | $960 | $6,630 |
| 2022 | $381 | $7,430 | $960 | $6,470 |
| 2021 | $377 | $7,430 | $960 | $6,470 |
| 2020 | $366 | $6,910 | $960 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $367 | $6,910 | $960 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $366 | $6,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $367 | $6,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $6,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map