830 E Chestnut St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $116,659
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 E Chestnut St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $90,165, approximately $108 per square foot. 830 E Chestnut St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Guerrero Beatriz Mojica
Bought by
Guerrero Beatriz Mojica and Turcios Cristobal Guerra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Mojica Anselmo
Bought by
Guerrero Beatriz M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Davis Tom L and Davis Susan E
Bought by
Mojica Anselmo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Beatriz Mojica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerrero Beatriz M | -- | -- | |
| Mojica Anselmo | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $7,870 | $520 | $7,350 |
| 2024 | $357 | $6,930 | $520 | $6,410 |
| 2023 | $357 | $6,930 | $520 | $6,410 |
| 2022 | $348 | $6,780 | $520 | $6,260 |
| 2021 | $344 | $6,780 | $520 | $6,260 |
| 2020 | $329 | $6,220 | $520 | $5,700 |
| 2019 | $330 | $6,220 | $520 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $329 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $323 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $337 | $6,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map