Estimated Value: $702,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Haltern St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $721,772, approximately $568 per square foot. 827 E Haltern St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Arteaga Juan and Arteaga Gricel
Bought by
Arteaga Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,920
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$679,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Arteaga Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank and Long Beach Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Angelica
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,310
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Santos Cris R and Santos Dolores M
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,310
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga Juan | -- | Cctn | |
| Arteaga Juan | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $423,328 | Lsi Title | |
| Hernandez Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Salvador | $436,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arteaga Juan | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Salvador | $392,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $472,849 | $420,317 | $52,532 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $463,578 | $412,076 | $51,502 |
| 2023 | $5,686 | $454,490 | $403,997 | $50,493 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $445,579 | $396,076 | $49,503 |
| 2021 | $5,471 | $436,843 | $388,310 | $48,533 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $423,889 | $376,794 | $47,095 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $415,578 | $369,406 | $46,172 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $345,000 | $307,100 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $345,000 | $307,100 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $345,000 | $307,100 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map