827 E Lincoln St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 E Lincoln St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $650,291, approximately $533 per square foot. 827 E Lincoln St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Perez Genaro Felix and Felix Maria Cruz
Bought by
Felix Revocable Living Trust and Perez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $188,496 | $144,495 | $44,001 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $184,801 | $141,662 | $43,139 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $181,179 | $138,885 | $42,294 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $177,627 | $136,162 | $41,465 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $174,145 | $133,493 | $40,652 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $168,983 | $129,535 | $39,448 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $165,671 | $126,996 | $38,675 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $159,239 | $122,065 | $37,174 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $156,848 | $120,232 | $36,616 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $153,776 | $117,877 | $35,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map