827 Maple Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Maple Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $381,547, approximately $333 per square foot. 827 Maple Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Wolf Swamp Road School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Payson Mark
Bought by
Santaniello Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,737
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Payson Angeline
Bought by
Payson Angeline and Payson Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santaniello Mary | $120,000 | -- | |
| Payson Angeline | -- | -- | |
| Payson Angeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santaniello Mary | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payson Angeline | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,106 | $289,100 | $145,200 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $289,100 | $145,200 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $247,500 | $100,300 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $234,600 | $115,800 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $231,300 | $117,600 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $216,700 | $103,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $5,179 | $215,000 | $110,300 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $189,500 | $119,800 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $189,500 | $119,800 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $184,000 | $117,300 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $182,800 | $116,100 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map