T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Timothy Tufts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 313-4511
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $461,005
Great Cape... 3 Bedrooms (den can be a 4th), 2 Baths, Large eat in Kitchen with tile floor, Dining Room, Fireplaced Living Room and Den on the First floor.. Hardwood throughout. Second floor has 3 Bedrooms, Wall to Wall with Hard Wood under.( APO). 2 Car attached Garage with access to the Kitchen. Large Deck off the Kitchen overlooks the spacious fenced back yard.( All in MA)Newer Central Air and Forced Air Gas Furnace ( APO), New Electrical Panel in 2011
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 04/13/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
0.39 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choquette Brian A | $243,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choquette Brian A | $230,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $243,000 | -2.4% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,909 | $374,500 | $153,000 | $221,500 |
| 2024 | $7,745 | $374,500 | $153,000 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $7,183 | $313,400 | $123,400 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $6,872 | $278,900 | $123,400 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $6,739 | $272,400 | $124,900 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $6,367 | $263,000 | $117,500 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $6,013 | $249,600 | $117,500 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $238,200 | $141,700 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $241,400 | $141,700 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $5,671 | $233,100 | $137,300 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $231,800 | $136,000 | $95,800 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Timothy Tufts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 313-4511
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71366861
APN: LONG-000477-000409-000057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.