827 Riverview Dr E Saint Marys, GA 31558
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,084,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Riverview Dr E, Saint Marys, GA 31558 and is currently estimated at $1,007,941, approximately $284 per square foot. 827 Riverview Dr E is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Saint Marys Elementary School, Saint Marys Middle School, and Camden County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Welsh Erin Lee
Bought by
Welsh Erin Lee and Welsh Michael Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Erin Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,314 | $320,314 | $97,990 | $222,324 |
| 2024 | $10,893 | $320,314 | $97,990 | $222,324 |
| 2023 | $11,249 | $320,314 | $97,990 | $222,324 |
| 2022 | $7,964 | $320,313 | $100,000 | $220,313 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $208,982 | $60,000 | $148,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map