NOT LISTED FOR SALE

828 Riverview Dr E Saint Marys, GA 31558

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $664,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,287 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2024

Last sale price $625,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,094 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Quality construction shows in this 5BR/4.5 BA plus office, 4287 sq ft brick home. Open floor plan features living room with gas fireplace and den. Spacious kitchen w/stainless appliances, double oven, cooktop, microwave. refrigerator, pot filler Bosch dishwasher, quartz countertops. Beautiful hardwood floors. Storage galore. Surround sound. Screen porch plus front & back porch. Must see! 2 tankless hot water heaters on natural gas & 3 a/c units.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Griner

St Marys Realty Inc Island Si License #368929 Listed on: 04/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Buttich

ERA Kings Bay Realty License #355649

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.44

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,287 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 135K 008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Riverview
  • Directions: Hwy 40 East towards St. Marys, right on City Smitty Drive, left on Borrell Blvd, 4th right onto Riverview Drive E, follow around and house will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Tub Only, Breakfast Bar

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: St. Marys Elementary
  • High School: Camden County
  • Middle Or Junior School: St. Marys Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 135K 008
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2024
Closed on
May 21, 2024
List Price
$674,900
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-7.39%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$627,822

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,822
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.23%
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$582,825
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,997

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2020
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$495,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.79%
Original Mortgage
$506,385
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2017
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.12%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Coker Tony H
Bought by
Three Brothers Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Coker Tony H and Coker Detria D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Coker Tony H and Coker Detria D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Hooton Philip L
Bought by
Camden Custom Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Janeczko Tyler $625,000 --
Harden Brandon Cody $495,000 --
Torres Carol Liz -- --
Torres Carol Liz $360,000 --
Three Brothers Real Estate Llc $278,900 --
Coker Tony H -- --
Coker Tony H $95,000 --
Camden Custom Homes Inc $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Janeczko Tyler $593,750
Previous Owner Harden Brandon Cody $506,385
Previous Owner Torres Carol Liz $342,000
Previous Owner Coker Tony H $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Off Market $360,000 -- --
05/31/2024 05/31/24 Sold $625,000 -7.4% $146 / Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2024 04/10/24 For Sale $674,900 +36.3% $157 / Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Sold $495,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2020 12/14/20 For Sale $495,000 +37.5% $113 / Sq Ft
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Sold $360,000 -10.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2017 04/25/17 For Sale $400,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,351 $256,643 $20,000 $236,643
2024 $8,929 $273,405 $20,000 $253,405
2023 $9,264 $261,056 $14,000 $247,056
2022 $5,792 $227,210 $14,000 $213,210
2021 $5,691 $184,055 $12,000 $172,055
2020 $5,388 $169,494 $12,000 $157,494
2019 $5,388 $169,494 $12,000 $157,494
2018 $936 $169,494 $12,000 $157,494
2017 $3,340 $156,465 $12,000 $144,465
2016 $4,572 $152,714 $12,000 $140,714
2015 $4,427 $152,714 $12,000 $140,714
2014 $4,580 $158,714 $18,000 $140,714

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1645920

Scout MLS

APN: 135K-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.