827 Toledo St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $603,105 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 Toledo St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $639,276, approximately $410 per square foot. 827 Toledo St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Jack Franscioni Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Margarita Lucia
Bought by
Garcia Gonzalez Ledesma Juan Macario and Garcia Zavala Clementina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,879
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Margarita Lucia
Bought by
Gonzalez Margarita Lucia and Gonzalez Ledsema Juan Macario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gonzalez Margarita Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,980
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Moreno Elvia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and New Century Home Equity Loan Tr 2005-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Joel and Herrera Mary Ann
Bought by
Moreno Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Arias Juan R and Arias Dolores
Bought by
Herrera Joel and Herrera Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Arias Juan G
Bought by
Arias Juan R and Arias Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Arias Lucy
Bought by
Arias Juan G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Arias Juan R and Arias Dolores
Bought by
Arias Juan R and Arias Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,300
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Monterey Bay Inc
Bought by
Arias Juan R and Arias Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gonzalez Ledesma Juan Macario | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Margarita Lucia | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Margarita Lucia | $200,000 | Fidelity Natl | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $410,662 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Moreno Elvia | $480,000 | First American Title | |
| Herrera Joel | $370,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Arias Juan R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Arias Juan G | -- | First American Title | |
| Arias Juan R | -- | First American Title | |
| Arias Juan R | $148,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gonzalez Ledesma Juan Macario | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Margarita Lucia | $179,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Elvia | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Joel | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Juan R | $143,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Juan R | $140,650 | |
| Closed | Herrera Joel | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Moreno Elvia | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $252,488 | $75,745 | $176,743 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $247,538 | $74,260 | $173,278 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $242,685 | $72,804 | $169,881 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $237,927 | $71,377 | $166,550 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $233,263 | $69,978 | $163,285 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $230,872 | $69,261 | $161,611 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $226,346 | $67,903 | $158,443 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $221,909 | $66,572 | $155,337 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $217,559 | $65,267 | $152,292 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $213,294 | $63,988 | $149,306 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $210,091 | $63,027 | $147,064 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $205,977 | $61,793 | $144,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map