$895,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $5,324/month

Total Views 1,493
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,811 Sq Ft
$318 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Overlooking protected open space in one of Lowry’s most desirable enclaves, this exceptional residence offers a rare combination of refined comfort, thoughtful design, and an unmatched lifestyle setting. A welcoming front porch captures sweeping sunrise views and opens to a light-filled interior with soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and effortless flow throughout. Designed for both everyday living and elevated entertaining, the main level is anchored by a spacious great room with fireplace that connects seamlessly to the kitchen and dining areas. The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, pantry storage, and a large center island with seating. A private main floor study with French doors offers an ideal executive office, library, or flexible retreat. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a peaceful sanctuary with a five-piece bath and ample closet space. Two additional bedrooms, a versatile loft with potential for future bedroom conversion, a secondary full bath and convenient upper laundry complete the level. The finished basement expands the home’s versatility with a guest suite, full bath, and substantial bonus space ideal for a media lounge, fitness studio, playroom, or secondary living area. Extensive capital improvements provide confidence and value, including a new roof, newer furnace and AC, updated appliances, refreshed paint, upgraded carpet, new washer and dryer, garage enhancements, and on demand hot water. Outdoor spaces are equally compelling, featuring mature landscaping, multiple patios, garden beds, privacy plantings, and distinct areas to relax, entertain, dine, or enjoy Colorado’s changing seasons. With direct access to parks, trails, and Denver’s bike path network, plus close proximity to Lowry Town Center, Boulevard One, Hangar 2, Cherry Creek, Downtown, Anschutz, and DIA, this is a rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a premier Lowry location.

Listing Agent

Brian Rosen

Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek Brokerage Email: brosen@kentwood.com,303-408-1781 License #100072993 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,572

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,877 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-2-A

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Garage doors are at least 85 inches wide
  • Smoke Free Home
  • Property is near public transit

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal
  • Lowry Community Master Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433
  • Msi Park Lane HOA, Phone Number (720) 974-4231
  • Built by David Weekley Homes
  • Lowry Subdivision, Capitol Peak Floorplan
  • Located in a master-planned community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller`s personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6043-39-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,572

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,877 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2311
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 205
  • Exclusions: Seller`s personal property
  • Living Area: 2811
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Lowry
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-30
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Primary Suite, Smart Thermostat, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Dry Walled, Floor Coating, Oversized Door, Smart Garage Door, Storage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Association Name: Lowry Community Master Association
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 30
  • Association #2 Fee: 140
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: MSI Park Lane HOA
  • Phone: 303-420-4433
  • Association Phone #2: 720-974-4231
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 1680.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 360.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 2040.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6043-39-011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3016
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Master Planned, Near Public Transit, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4877

Building Info

  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4572

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,572 $66,050 $14,640 $14,640
2024 $4,572 $57,720 $10,220 $47,500
2023 $4,473 $57,720 $10,220 $47,500
2022 $3,987 $50,130 $11,220 $38,910
2021 $3,849 $51,580 $11,550 $40,030
2020 $3,773 $50,850 $11,550 $39,300
2019 $3,667 $50,850 $11,550 $39,300
2018 $3,396 $43,900 $9,970 $33,930
2017 $3,386 $43,900 $9,970 $33,930
2016 $3,274 $40,150 $11,017 $29,133
2015 $3,137 $40,150 $11,017 $29,133
2014 $2,984 $35,930 $6,846 $29,084
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $895,000 -- $318 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $456,366 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $417,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9241574

REcolorado®

APN: 6043-39-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.