827 W Clifton Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,134,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,447
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 827 W Clifton Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $1,079,705, approximately $313 per square foot. 827 W Clifton Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Knudsen Robert C and Knudsen Deanna L
Bought by
Knudsen Robert C and Knudsen Deanna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudsen Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $549,026 | $35,793 | $513,233 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $538,261 | $35,091 | $503,170 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $527,707 | $34,403 | $493,304 |
| 2022 | $6,185 | $517,359 | $33,728 | $483,631 |
| 2021 | $6,296 | $507,215 | $33,067 | $474,148 |
| 2020 | $6,202 | $502,014 | $32,728 | $469,286 |
| 2019 | $6,026 | $492,170 | $32,086 | $460,084 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | $482,520 | $31,457 | $451,063 |
| 2017 | $5,822 | $473,059 | $30,840 | $442,219 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $463,783 | $30,235 | $433,548 |
| 2015 | $5,711 | $456,817 | $29,781 | $427,036 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $447,869 | $29,198 | $418,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map