8270 Sahara Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $410,229 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8270 Sahara Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $466,557, approximately $376 per square foot. 8270 Sahara Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Phelan Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Schultz Theodore D and Schultz Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,750
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$427,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Webb Ralph D
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Hardy Joel C and Hardy Susan
Bought by
Webb Ralph D and Webb Brigid P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,940
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Theodore D | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of America Na | $117,018 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Webb Ralph D | $147,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Theodore D | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Ralph D | $149,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $198,910 | $30,737 | $168,173 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $195,009 | $30,134 | $164,875 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $191,185 | $29,543 | $161,642 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $187,437 | $28,964 | $158,473 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $183,762 | $28,396 | $155,366 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $181,878 | $28,105 | $153,773 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $178,312 | $27,554 | $150,758 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $174,816 | $27,014 | $147,802 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $171,388 | $26,484 | $144,904 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $168,028 | $25,965 | $142,063 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $165,504 | $25,575 | $139,929 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $162,262 | $25,074 | $137,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map