8272 Lost River Rd Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,077,420 - $1,165,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,729
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8272 Lost River Rd, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,125,355, approximately $301 per square foot. 8272 Lost River Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Feng Helen Au and Au Helen
Bought by
Feng Helen Au
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,988
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,051,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Au Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,100
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Helen Au | -- | Title 365 | |
| Au Helen | $484,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Nhs | |
| Au Helen | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feng Helen Au | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Au Helen | $387,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,109 | $623,197 | $160,960 | $462,237 |
| 2023 | $10,109 | $598,999 | $154,710 | $444,289 |
| 2022 | $9,839 | $587,255 | $151,677 | $435,578 |
| 2021 | $9,656 | $575,741 | $148,703 | $427,038 |
| 2020 | $9,542 | $569,839 | $147,179 | $422,660 |
| 2019 | $9,360 | $558,667 | $144,294 | $414,373 |
| 2018 | $9,201 | $547,714 | $141,465 | $406,249 |
| 2017 | $9,001 | $536,976 | $138,692 | $398,284 |
| 2016 | $8,891 | $526,448 | $135,973 | $390,475 |
| 2015 | $8,742 | $518,542 | $133,932 | $384,610 |
| 2014 | $8,620 | $508,386 | $131,309 | $377,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map