82747 Raval Ct Indio, CA 92201
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $874,713
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82747 Raval Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $779,178, approximately $297 per square foot. 82747 Raval Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Jeffrey P and Stewart Elaine
Bought by
Bonnie 0 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Stewart Jeffrey P and Stewart Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,851
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie 0 Family Trust | -- | Stewart Jeffrey P | |
| Stewart Jeffrey P | $498,500 | First American Title Co Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Jeffrey P | $199,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,009 | $597,749 | $81,178 | $516,571 |
| 2023 | $8,847 | $574,540 | $78,027 | $496,513 |
| 2022 | $7,505 | $508,276 | $76,498 | $431,778 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $342,099 | $78,805 | $263,294 |
| 2020 | $385 | $77,997 | $77,997 | $0 |
| 2019 | $317 | $24,626 | $24,626 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map