A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Albin Kuschel
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $442,000
Remarkably maintained 4+ bed/2 bath home on over 2.5 acres just minutes from Brainerd! Home features include: 3 main floor bedrooms, large family room, office, deck overlooking private backyard, heated shop, shed, walk-out basement, landscaping & more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Albin Kuschel
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/02/2014
Co-Listed By
Dustin Kuschel
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Timothy
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraywinkle Jack | $216,000 | -- | |
| Kraywinkle Jack C | $216,000 | -- | |
| Brodeur Michael R | $154,900 | -- | |
| Strange Randy | $115,000 | -- | |
| Olson Kenneth | $113,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $216,000 | -1.8% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2014 05/02/14 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $389,500 | $84,200 | $305,300 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $383,900 | $70,900 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $381,600 | $62,600 | $319,000 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $378,500 | $48,600 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $275,900 | $45,000 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $265,100 | $44,000 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $245,000 | $41,900 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $236,100 | $42,000 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $194,712 | $37,515 | $157,197 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $156,300 | $35,500 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $151,800 | $35,300 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $646 | $136,300 | $33,700 | $102,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Albin Kuschel
Edina Realty, Inc.
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Dustin Kuschel
Edina Realty, Inc.
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Timothy
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4611039
APN: 561150020050009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.