8276 Brookgreen Rd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $833,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8276 Brookgreen Rd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $788,608, approximately $639 per square foot. 8276 Brookgreen Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Munguia Esperanza
Bought by
Munguia Family Trust and Munguia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Houser William J and Houser Elly
Bought by
Munguia Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Houser William J and Houser Pamela
Bought by
Houser William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,400
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munguia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munguia Esperanza | $550,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Houser William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munguia Esperanza | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houser William J | $330,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,339 | $659,000 | $494,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $309,247 | $200,556 | $108,691 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $303,184 | $196,624 | $106,560 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $297,240 | $192,769 | $104,471 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $291,413 | $188,990 | $102,423 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $282,772 | $183,386 | $99,386 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $277,229 | $179,791 | $97,438 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $266,465 | $172,810 | $93,655 |
| 2015 | $3,282 | $262,464 | $170,215 | $92,249 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $257,323 | $166,881 | $90,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map