8277 Magnolia Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8277 Magnolia Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $586,535, approximately $465 per square foot. 8277 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Cuellar Margarita
Bought by
Cuellar Bonifacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,901
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$525,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Southwest Title Company Inc
Bought by
Cuellar Bonifacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,520
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuellar Bonifacio | -- | American Title Co Orange Cou | |
| Cuellar Bonifacio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Southwest Title Company Inc | $116,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuellar Bonifacio | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuellar Bonifacio | $112,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $174,763 | $45,191 | $129,572 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $167,979 | $43,437 | $124,542 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $164,686 | $42,586 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $161,457 | $41,751 | $119,706 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $159,802 | $41,323 | $118,479 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $156,669 | $40,513 | $116,156 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $153,598 | $39,719 | $113,879 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $150,588 | $38,941 | $111,647 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $147,636 | $38,178 | $109,458 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $145,420 | $37,605 | $107,815 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $142,573 | $36,869 | $105,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map