828 Amanda St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Amanda St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $194,361, approximately $193 per square foot. 828 Amanda St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $17,650 | $2,450 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,800 | $2,330 | $14,470 |
| 2023 | $858 | $16,800 | $2,330 | $14,470 |
| 2022 | $791 | $15,490 | $2,150 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $791 | $15,490 | $2,150 | $13,340 |
| 2020 | $792 | $15,490 | $2,150 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $791 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $790 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $792 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $793 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map