816 Andrew St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $192,172 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Andrew St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $199,293, approximately $197 per square foot. 816 Andrew St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Randolph Pamela Annette
Bought by
Randolph Tomy Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Tomy Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $20,440 | $2,620 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,470 | $2,500 | $16,970 |
| 2023 | $995 | $19,470 | $2,500 | $16,970 |
| 2022 | $916 | $17,940 | $2,300 | $15,640 |
| 2021 | $916 | $17,940 | $2,300 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $918 | $17,940 | $2,300 | $15,640 |
| 2019 | $916 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $914 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $917 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $857 | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $861 | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map