828 N Entrada Way Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,267,600 - $1,442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 N Entrada Way, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,348,900, approximately $547 per square foot. 828 N Entrada Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose and Gutierrez Diane
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,223
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,231,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Mckelvy Trust and Judith
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jose | -- | Southland Title | |
| Gutierrez Jose | $320,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Jose | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jose | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Jose | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,348 | $510,934 | $309,915 | $201,019 |
| 2024 | $6,348 | $500,917 | $303,839 | $197,078 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $491,096 | $297,882 | $193,214 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $481,468 | $292,042 | $189,426 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $472,028 | $286,316 | $185,712 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $458,029 | $277,825 | $180,204 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $449,049 | $272,378 | $176,671 |
| 2016 | $5,260 | $431,613 | $261,802 | $169,811 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $425,131 | $257,870 | $167,261 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $416,804 | $252,819 | $163,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map