Seller's Agent in 2016
Celes Stottle-Williams
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-7119
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,130 - $228,000
This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has low maintenance with brick and permanent siding and eaves along with a covered front porch, and a 2 car garage. It has a great floor plan with no wasted space which seems larger than it's 1214 sq feet. Vaulted ceiling and a display alcove overlook floor to ceiling windows in the living-room, The large eat in kitchen and dining area come with lots of cabinets, pantry and counter- space for prep. A privacy fenced yard with storage building and large patio for entertaining. Kay Point is a good place to raise a family with its great Willard Schools and the association includes access to the swimming pool, playground and tennis court, not to mention the dues are only once a year and come with trash service included. Come see this one today before it is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2003023770 Listed on: 06/03/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Andy Simmons
Century 21 Integrity Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barfield Darin | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield | |
| Dozier Jack | -- | Titan Title & Closing Of Mis | |
| Snavely Erin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barfield Darin | $107,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Dozier Jack | $105,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Snavely Erin | $111,055 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | For Sale | $113,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $29,320 | $5,700 | $23,620 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $26,050 | $4,750 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $26,050 | $4,750 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $20,790 | $4,750 | $16,040 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $20,790 | $4,750 | $16,040 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $20,630 | $4,750 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $20,630 | $4,750 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $18,610 | $3,330 | $15,280 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $17,900 | $3,330 | $14,570 |
| 2016 | $983 | $17,900 | $3,330 | $14,570 |
| 2015 | $976 | $17,900 | $3,330 | $14,570 |
| 2014 | $948 | $17,280 | $3,330 | $13,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Celes Stottle-Williams
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-7119
7 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Andy Simmons
Century 21 Integrity Group
s
Buyer's Agent in 2016
somo.rets.512006738
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60054496
APN: 13-20-401-290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.