D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Doug Schirle
Compass
(805) 550-2142
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $1,572,000 - $2,048,000
Classic Santa Barbara style meets hip in this turn-key Lower Riviera home. The 3 bed/2bath open floor plan provides flexibility to use the 3rd bedroom as a guestroom, office or den.
Renovated and expanded by Vernon Construction in 2009 - additional improvements were made by the current owners including hardwood floors throughout, custom kitchen with Caesarstone counter tops, stunning hacienda fireplace, guest bathroom with double walk-in shower and the master bedroom with its breathtaking bi-folding patio door.
Landscaped backyard with a dining area & SB stone patio with a wood burning fire pit & cafe lights. Xeriscape plants & integrated dip watering system round out the indoor/outdoor features of this home.
Freshly painted throughout including the garage - the home is move-in
Last Buyer's Agent
Doug Schirle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebson Jeffrey A | $1,078,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schirle Douglas J | -- | None Available | |
| Jett Amiee | $885,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jenkins Heather M | -- | First American Title | |
| Greife Heather M | $710,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dupont Glen D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dupont Glen D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dupont Glen D | $735,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Elisa P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vernon Bradley G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Vernon Bradley G | -- | Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebson Jeffrey A | $847,861 | |
| Previous Owner | Jett Amiee | $708,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Heather M | $559,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Greife Heather M | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupont Glen D | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupont Glen D | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Elisa P | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Bradley G | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Bradley G | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Sold | $1,078,000 | -8.3% | $1,056 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | For Sale | $1,175,000 | +32.8% | $1,151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Sold | $885,000 | 0.0% | $867 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | For Sale | $885,000 | +24.6% | $867 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Sold | $710,000 | +4.5% | $618 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | For Sale | $679,500 | -- | $592 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,260 | $1,178,946 | $606,971 | $571,975 |
| 2023 | $12,260 | $1,133,167 | $583,402 | $549,765 |
| 2022 | $11,831 | $1,110,949 | $571,963 | $538,986 |
| 2021 | $11,559 | $1,089,167 | $560,749 | $528,418 |
| 2020 | $11,440 | $1,078,000 | $555,000 | $523,000 |
| 2019 | $10,145 | $953,488 | $430,956 | $522,532 |
| 2018 | $10,001 | $934,793 | $422,506 | $512,287 |
| 2017 | $9,671 | $916,465 | $414,222 | $502,243 |
| 2016 | $9,480 | $898,496 | $406,100 | $492,396 |
| 2014 | -- | $710,000 | $300,000 | $410,000 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Doug Schirle
Compass
(805) 550-2142
1 Total Sale
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dusty Baker
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
The Epstein Partners
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michele White
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kevin Goodwin
Goodwin & Thyne Properties
(805) 448-2200
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dustin Baker
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-3198
APN: 031-052-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.