828 Starr Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
North Side Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $193,080, approximately $207 per square foot. 828 Starr Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $128,600 | $19,700 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $128,600 | $19,700 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $128,600 | $19,700 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $128,600 | $19,700 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $128,600 | $19,700 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $99,300 | $19,200 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $99,300 | $19,200 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $99,300 | $19,200 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $83,900 | $16,500 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $83,900 | $16,500 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,900 | $16,500 | $67,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,900 | $16,500 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map