858 Starr Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
North Side Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,169 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 858 Starr Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $166,056, approximately $187 per square foot. 858 Starr Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Jennerman Kathleen A
Bought by
Jennerman James W and Jennerman Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennerman James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $103,600 | $18,200 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $103,600 | $18,200 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $103,600 | $18,200 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $103,600 | $18,200 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $103,600 | $18,200 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $85,200 | $17,700 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $85,200 | $17,700 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $85,200 | $17,700 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $74,500 | $15,200 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $74,500 | $15,200 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,500 | $15,200 | $59,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,500 | $15,200 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map