8280 Rush St Unit B Rosemead, CA 91770
South San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,599 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8280 Rush St Unit B, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $614,650, approximately $534 per square foot. 8280 Rush St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Chan Sam Ken and Kwok Fong Yiu
Bought by
Velasco Maria Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$162,535
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,115
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Maria Julia | $369,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Maria Julia | $295,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $504,251 | $327,424 | $176,827 |
| 2024 | $6,318 | $494,364 | $321,004 | $173,360 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $484,671 | $314,710 | $169,961 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $475,169 | $308,540 | $166,629 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $465,853 | $302,491 | $163,362 |
| 2019 | $5,554 | $452,037 | $293,520 | $158,517 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $443,174 | $287,765 | $155,409 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $395,000 | $256,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $4,707 | $395,000 | $256,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $337,000 | $218,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map