About This Home
Property Id: 2522035
Private, updated studio-style space attached to an owner-occupied home in a quiet gated community. Best suited for an individual seeking a clean, stable, and low-key living environment.
Please read full details before messaging.
* Private entrance (no shared access)
* Kitchenette setup (built-in cooktop + sink; fridge and microwave in adjacent area)
* Private bathroom (updated fixtures)
* Brand new flooring + interior upgrades
* Quiet, safe neighborhood
* Street parking
Utilities included (WiFi, water, electricity)
* Deposit: $1,400
* Rent: $1,400 a month
Rental Terms (Firm):
* Maximum occupancy: 1 person
* No smoking or drug use
* No subleasing or short-term rentals
* Verifiable income required (recommended ~2.5x rent)
* Background and credit screening required
* Lease agreement required
Ideal tenant:
* Someone with stable income who values a quiet and respectful living environment.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2004
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Sold | $380,000 | -1.9% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | For Sale | $387,500 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
- 82892 Tyler Ct
- 82902 Generations Dr
- 82938 Generations Dr
- 41183 Bank Ct
- 82602 Tivoli Ct
- 41154 Rochester Ct
- 0 Caspian St Unit OC25019593
- 82639 Castleton Dr
- 41098 Hanover St
- 41126 Prospect Ct
- 82557 Lordsburg Dr
- 82600 Lordsburg Dr
- 83293 Fairbanks Ave
- 82568 Lordsburg Dr
- 0 Marble Dr Unit CV26103773
- 0 Marble Dr Unit 25515243PS
- 83203 Broadmoor Dr
- 83364 Doak St
- 82664 Cray Mill Dr
- 41250 Doak St
- 82950 Vincent Dr
- 82686 Castleton Dr
- 82540 Lordsburg Dr
- 83125 Broadmoor Dr
- 41424 Trumble Ct
- 82442 Sardinia Rd
- 83446 Lone Star Rd
- 83290 S Bay Dr
- 41190 Corte Alto Collina
- 83073 N Shore Dr
- 83631 Himilaya Dr
- 83145 N Shore Dr
- 40799 Calle Los Osos
- 40751 Calle Los Osos
- 81916 Avenida Del Toro
- 40759 Calle Guapo
- 83333 N Shore Dr
- 81919 Avenida Bienvenida
- 83369 N Shore Dr
- 81876 Camino Los Milagros
Ask me questions while you tour the home.