8288 Denver St Ventura, CA 93004
Serra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,371 - $947,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8288 Denver St, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $902,343, approximately $477 per square foot. 8288 Denver St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Gomez Vincent S and Gomez Juliet S
Bought by
Gomez Family Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Muller Juliet S and Gomez Vincent S
Bought by
Gomez Vincent S and Gomez Juliet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Olenhouse Trust and Barbara A
Bought by
Muller Juliet S and Gomez Vincent S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Vincent S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Muller Juliet S | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Vincent S | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Juliet S | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $300,129 | $120,048 | $180,081 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $294,245 | $117,695 | $176,550 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $288,476 | $115,387 | $173,089 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $282,820 | $113,124 | $169,696 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $277,275 | $110,906 | $166,369 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $274,434 | $109,770 | $164,664 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $269,054 | $107,618 | $161,436 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $263,779 | $105,508 | $158,271 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $258,608 | $103,440 | $155,168 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $253,538 | $101,412 | $152,126 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $249,732 | $99,890 | $149,842 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $244,841 | $97,934 | $146,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map