8288 Gwilada Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8288 Gwilada Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $438,399, approximately $213 per square foot. 8288 Gwilada Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Reed James R and Reed Theresa L
Bought by
Naylor Murphy R and Naylor Vera M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Outstanding Balance
$113,933
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$324,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Reed Carla L and Reed Lonnie P
Bought by
Reed James R and Reed Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1999
Sold by
Ossenbeck Edwin J Tr
Bought by
Reed Lonnie P and Reed Carla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1995
Sold by
Ossenbeck Edwin J
Bought by
Ossenbeck Edwin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Ossenbeck Marian S
Bought by
Ossenbeck Edwin J and Ossenbeck Marian S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naylor Murphy R | $244,000 | None Available | |
| Reed James R | $173,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Reed Lonnie P | $167,500 | -- | |
| Ossenbeck Edwin J | -- | -- | |
| Ossenbeck Edwin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naylor Murphy R | $195,200 | |
| Closed | Reed James R | $138,400 | |
| Closed | Reed Lonnie P | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $120,187 | $21,280 | $98,907 |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $120,187 | $21,280 | $98,907 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $120,187 | $21,280 | $98,907 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $81,127 | $17,010 | $64,117 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $81,127 | $17,010 | $64,117 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $81,127 | $17,010 | $64,117 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $75,117 | $15,750 | $59,367 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $75,117 | $15,750 | $59,367 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $75,117 | $15,750 | $59,367 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $70,592 | $17,483 | $53,109 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $70,592 | $17,483 | $53,109 |
| 2014 | $4,425 | $70,592 | $17,483 | $53,109 |
| 2013 | $4,036 | $63,595 | $15,750 | $47,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map