829 Ahern Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Ahern Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $417,747, approximately $330 per square foot. 829 Ahern Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Phelps Stacy A
Bought by
Stacy Phelps Trust and Phelps
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Phelps Martin E and Phelps Stacy A
Bought by
Phelps Stacy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Turlock 102 Ltd Partners
Bought by
Phelps Martin E and Phelps Stacy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
6.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacy Phelps Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phelps Stacy A | -- | None Available | |
| Phelps Martin E | $126,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps Martin E | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $214,988 | $67,975 | $147,013 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $210,774 | $66,643 | $144,131 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $206,642 | $65,337 | $141,305 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $202,591 | $64,056 | $138,535 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $198,619 | $62,800 | $135,819 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $196,584 | $62,157 | $134,427 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $192,731 | $60,939 | $131,792 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $188,953 | $59,745 | $129,208 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $185,249 | $58,574 | $126,675 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $181,618 | $57,426 | $124,192 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $178,891 | $56,564 | $122,327 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $175,387 | $55,456 | $119,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map