829 Audubon Dr Unit 829 Bradenton, FL 34209
Northwest Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,005/month
Highlights
- White Water Ocean Views
- Access To Intracoastal Waterway
- Heated In Ground Pool
- Ida M. Stewart Elementary School Rated A-
- Fitness Center
- Gated Community
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. PRICE REDUCED!!! This Lovely First Floor Coastal Retreat With GORGEOUS WATER VIEWS & SUNSETS From Almost Every Window Is Waiting Just For You! Updated Kitchen With Quartz Countertops, Soft Close Doors & Drawers, Updated Primary Bath With Granite Countertop And Soft Close Cabinet Doors. The Updated Second Bath Includes A New Tub Enclosure, Cabinet And Granite Countertop For Your Guests. This Lovely Home Comes WIth Hurricane Windows, Open Floor Plan With 2 Large Bedrooms, Walk In Closet and 2 Updated Baths. AC And Water Heater Are Only 5 Years Young. The Lanai Is That Special Place to Enjoy Your First Morning Cup of Coffee Or A Glass Of Wine As You Watch The Sky Unfold With SPECTACULAR SUNSETS! It’s the Perfect Spot For Entertaining Friends And Family Or Just Kicking Back After A Long Day At The Beach. This Can All Be Found Tucked Back In The Highly Sought After, Guard Gated, Community of Perico Bay Club. The Clubhouse Is Where You’ll Find a Second Heated Resort Pool, Spa, Tennis Courts, Pickle Ball, Shuffleboard and Fitness Area, Kayak Storage and Kayak Launch. It's Only A Short Walk to Robinson & Neal Preserves and A Short Bicycle Ride To The Renowned Beaches of Anna Maria Island And Close To Several Other Local Beaches. With Great Restaurants and Shopping Nearby, Perico Bay Club is The Lifestyle You’ve Been Looking For! You Won’t Want to Miss This Lovely Home! Call Today For Your Personal Tour!
Listing Agent
EDGEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC Brokerage Phone: 941-778-8104 License #3235403 Listed on: 01/25/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,430
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- End Unit
- East Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $850 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Property Views
- White Water Ocean
- Chain Of Lake
Home Design
- Coastal Architecture
- Florida Architecture
- Key West Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,185 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 829
- Assessor Parcel Number 7360911403
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance, management, pest control, private road, security, sewer, trash, water
- Sunstate Management Association, Phone Number (941) 376-3177
- Perico Bay Club Fees Included In Assn Dues Association
- Built by Neal Communities
- Perico Bay Club Community
- Perico Bay Club Subdivision
- On-Site Maintenance
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, vehicle restrictions
Pet Policy
- Pets up to 20 lbs
- 2 Pets Allowed
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $289,892 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $352,750 | -- | $352,750 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $331,500 | $0 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $273,000 | $0 | $273,000 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $198,000 | $0 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $195,000 | $0 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $195,000 | $0 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $124,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $123,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $122,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,644 | $121,136 | $1 | $121,135 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -2.4% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $327,000 | -2.4% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -4.3% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -6.7% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.3% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $387,900 | -1.0% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | For Sale | $391,700 | -- | $331 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $261,500 | First Fidelity Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $104,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $45,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4636639
APN: 73609-1140-3
- 863 Audubon Dr Unit 863
- 840 Audubon Dr Unit 840
- 876 Audubon Dr Unit 876
- 849 Audubon Dr Unit 839
- 912 Sandpiper Cir Unit 912
- 946 Sandpiper Cir Unit 946
- 634 Estuary Dr Unit 634
- 1145 Edgewater Cir Unit 1145
- 972 Sandpiper Cir
- 1005 Pelican Ct
- 507 Sanderling Cir
- 504 Woodstork Cir
- 1233 Edgewater Cir Unit 65
- 1288 Spoonbill Landings Cir
- 11367 Perico Isle Cir
- 11009 Jasmine Cir
- 1319 Perico Point Cir
- 1323 Perico Point Cir Unit 107
- 318 108th St W Unit 106
- 1343 Perico Point Cir Unit 117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.