Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Mandery
Excelsior Realty
(651) 343-0555
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,299 - $465,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled on a quiet street with a trail connection right across the road, offering direct access to a nearby park and the city’s extensive trail system. This home is perfect for outdoor lovers, families, and anyone seeking a peaceful and convenient location. Step inside to discover a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a center island, with ample space for cooking and entertaining. The washer and dryer are included with the home for added convenience. The master bedroom boasts a vaulted ceiling, creating a spacious and airy retreat. You'll also love the deep backyard, ideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings. Professional photos will be available soon.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotschevar Christopher M | $459,500 | K2 Title Co Llc | |
| Dow Tyler D | $340,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Pattberg David | $75,000 | Land Title Llc | |
| Centra Homes Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Riou Property 3 Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotschevar Christopher M | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dow Tyler D | $272,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $459,500 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $459,500 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,030 | $468,000 | $148,500 | $319,500 |
| 2025 | $6,030 | $479,000 | $143,000 | $336,000 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $439,500 | $100,000 | $339,500 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $397,500 | $75,000 | $322,500 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $398,500 | $76,000 | $322,500 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $324,600 | $63,300 | $261,300 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $324,600 | $63,300 | $261,300 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $305,300 | $60,300 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $305,300 | $60,300 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $912 | $184,000 | $54,800 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $902 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $890 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Mandery
Excelsior Realty
(651) 343-0555
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Aaron Rosell
Doro Real Estate
(651) 705-6312
1 in this area
217 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6801392
APN: 30.5610030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.