829 Bracero Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,915,000 - $2,969,841
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$1,201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Bracero Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,351,460, approximately $1,200 per square foot. 829 Bracero Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ocean Knoll Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2024
Sold by
Hsiueh Keith and Hsiueh Kenneth
Bought by
Hsiueh Keith and Hsiueh Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Wang Yng Jiin and Wang Fung Fang
Bought by
Hsiueh Keith and Hsiueh Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1998
Sold by
Carol Ruf and Carol Remsen
Bought by
Wang Yng Jiin and Wang Fung Fang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Remsen Helen B
Bought by
Ruf Robert and Remsen Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1991
Sold by
Ruf Robert E and Remsen Carol Deane
Bought by
Remsen Helen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsiueh Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsiueh Keith | $500,000 | Ticor Title Co Ca San Diego | |
| Wang Yng Jiin | $440,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ruf Robert | -- | -- | |
| Remsen Helen B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $340,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsiueh Keith | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Yng Jiin | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,043 | $1,538,929 | $1,420,552 | $118,377 |
| 2024 | $16,043 | $1,508,755 | $1,392,699 | $116,056 |
| 2023 | $15,678 | $1,479,173 | $1,365,392 | $113,781 |
| 2022 | $15,367 | $1,450,170 | $1,338,620 | $111,550 |
| 2021 | $15,174 | $1,421,736 | $1,312,373 | $109,363 |
| 2020 | $14,984 | $1,407,159 | $1,298,917 | $108,242 |
| 2019 | $14,673 | $1,379,569 | $1,273,449 | $106,120 |
| 2018 | $14,382 | $1,352,520 | $1,248,480 | $104,040 |
| 2017 | $191 | $1,326,000 | $1,224,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $13,663 | $1,300,000 | $1,200,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $6,113 | $584,567 | $412,034 | $172,533 |
| 2014 | -- | $573,117 | $403,963 | $169,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map