829 Hymettus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,904,599 - $2,190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$1,167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,075,900, approximately $1,166 per square foot. 829 Hymettus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Drogichen Daniel P
Bought by
Drogichen Daniel P and The Daniel P Drogichen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1987
Bought by
Drogichen Daniel P Swjt Hoeppner An
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drogichen Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Drogichen Daniel P Swjt Hoeppner An | $191,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $372,867 | $97,989 | $274,878 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $365,557 | $96,068 | $269,489 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $358,390 | $94,185 | $264,205 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $351,364 | $92,339 | $259,025 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $344,476 | $90,529 | $253,947 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $340,945 | $89,601 | $251,344 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $334,261 | $87,845 | $246,416 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $327,708 | $86,123 | $241,585 |
| 2017 | $191 | $321,284 | $84,435 | $236,849 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $314,985 | $82,780 | $232,205 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $310,255 | $81,537 | $228,718 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $304,178 | $79,940 | $224,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map