829 Ibis Dr Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Ibis Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $801,384, approximately $246 per square foot. 829 Ibis Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Baltodano Luis
Bought by
Baltodano Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,278
Outstanding Balance
$440,142
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,242
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltodano Concepcion | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Baltodano Concepcion | $557,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baltodano Concepcion | $538,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,139 | $646,206 | $110,252 | $535,954 |
| 2024 | $12,726 | $633,537 | $108,091 | $525,446 |
| 2023 | $12,726 | $621,116 | $105,972 | $515,144 |
| 2022 | $12,486 | $608,939 | $103,895 | $505,044 |
| 2021 | $12,272 | $597,000 | $101,858 | $495,142 |
| 2019 | $11,827 | $579,294 | $98,838 | $480,456 |
| 2018 | $11,519 | $567,936 | $96,900 | $471,036 |
| 2017 | $9,198 | $365,967 | $115,967 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $113,694 | $113,694 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map