829 Lilybud Ct Unit A Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Lilybud Ct Unit A, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $178,980, approximately $144 per square foot. 829 Lilybud Ct Unit A is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Mckay Karl Marcus
Bought by
Vankov Syetoslav and Vankov Maya G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,276
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Mckay Karl Marcus and Mckay Star
Bought by
Mckay Karl Marcus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mckay Kari and Mckay Star
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,985
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of The Us Department Of Ho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Foehner Lisa
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Foehner Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,310
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Lorio John F and Lorio Karen S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Braun David J and Braun Karen
Bought by
Iorio John F and Iorio Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankov Syetoslav | -- | Continental Title Holding Co | |
| Mckay Karl Marcus | -- | None Available | |
| Mckay Kari | $57,132 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of The Us Department Of Ho | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $104,721 | None Available | |
| Foehner Lisa | $102,900 | Commonwealth Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $106,470 | None Available | |
| Iorio John F | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vankov Syetoslav | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckay Kari | $54,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Foehner Lisa | $101,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Iorio John F | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Federal National Mortgage Association | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $31,220 | $11,310 | $19,910 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $28,370 | $4,240 | $24,130 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $28,370 | $4,240 | $24,130 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $21,020 | $6,480 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $21,020 | $6,480 | $14,540 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $19,300 | $4,710 | $14,590 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $19,300 | $4,710 | $14,590 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $16,090 | $3,760 | $12,330 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $16,090 | $3,760 | $12,330 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $15,790 | $3,310 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $15,790 | $3,310 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $14,930 | $3,970 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map