829 Lori Ln Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,422 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Lori Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $959,856, approximately $461 per square foot. 829 Lori Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Todd Living Trust and Todd Phyllis M
Bought by
Todd Living Trust and Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $91,883 | $20,067 | $71,816 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $90,082 | $19,674 | $70,408 |
| 2023 | $989 | $88,317 | $19,289 | $69,028 |
| 2022 | $960 | $86,586 | $18,911 | $67,675 |
| 2021 | $936 | $84,890 | $18,541 | $66,349 |
| 2020 | $914 | $84,020 | $18,351 | $65,669 |
| 2019 | $889 | $82,374 | $17,992 | $64,382 |
| 2018 | $874 | $80,760 | $17,640 | $63,120 |
| 2017 | $854 | $79,178 | $17,295 | $61,883 |
| 2016 | $832 | $77,626 | $16,956 | $60,670 |
| 2015 | $819 | $76,461 | $16,702 | $59,759 |
| 2014 | $805 | $74,964 | $16,375 | $58,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map