829 Main St S Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $288,929 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Main St S, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $315,982, approximately $276 per square foot. 829 Main St S is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,660 | $280,300 | $143,700 | $136,600 |
| 2025 | $2,660 | $269,900 | $143,700 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $270,100 | $143,700 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $259,600 | $138,100 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $275,200 | $138,100 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $228,400 | $113,900 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $216,500 | $102,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $208,600 | $94,400 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map