829 Marion St Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $768,000
18
Beds
9
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Marion St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $676,333, approximately $243 per square foot. 829 Marion St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Bolding Graham E and Bolding Mildred M
Bought by
Bolding Mildred M and Bolding Graham E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolding Mildred M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $82,420 | $11,538 | $70,882 |
| 2024 | $927 | $80,805 | $11,312 | $69,493 |
| 2023 | $917 | $79,222 | $11,091 | $68,131 |
| 2022 | $903 | $77,670 | $10,874 | $66,796 |
| 2021 | $893 | $76,148 | $10,661 | $65,487 |
| 2020 | $858 | $75,368 | $10,552 | $64,816 |
| 2019 | $848 | $73,892 | $10,346 | $63,546 |
| 2018 | $837 | $72,444 | $10,144 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $825 | $71,025 | $9,946 | $61,079 |
| 2016 | $805 | $69,632 | $9,751 | $59,881 |
| 2014 | $746 | $67,244 | $9,417 | $57,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map