Landlord's Agent in 2025
Clara Cuartas
aReal Estate Service Team
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $257,000
Check out this fantastic single-family home on a corner lot! With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this freshly painted gem features all-tile flooring and offers an attached carport. The fenced backyard provides plenty of space, and there's ample driveway parking—even room to park your RV or boat. Washer/dryer hookups are ready for your convenience. Cats are welcome with Non Refundable fee of $275. You're just minutes away from Melbourne International Airport, the beach areas, downtown Melbourne, and have easy access to US-1 and I-95. Apply online through our website (application fee of $75 per person). There's a lease preparation fee of $100, and the security deposit starts at $2,049 (could be double).
Last Agent to Rent the Property
aReal Estate Service Team License #3274713 Listed on: 02/27/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Clara Cuartas
JK Properties X2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The South Cross Llc | $82,800 | Landing Title Agency Inc | |
| Pelagio Jaime | $28,500 | Rels Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Diaz Rafela | -- | Premier Title Agency Inc | |
| Diaz Rafela | -- | Premier Title Agency Inc | |
| Rhodes Boyd W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Rafela | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Rented | $1,949 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Rent | $1,949 | +47.1% | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Rented | $1,325 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | For Rent | $1,325 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | For Rent | $1,325 | +6.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | For Rent | $1,250 | +25.0% | -- | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | For Rent | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Sold | $82,800 | -12.8% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $188,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $179,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $193,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $180,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $134,500 | $60,000 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $123,170 | $52,000 | $71,170 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $118,180 | $48,000 | $70,180 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $111,550 | $45,000 | $66,550 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $94,640 | $35,000 | $59,640 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $68,770 | $24,000 | $44,770 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $52,860 | $23,400 | $29,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,830 | $19,080 | $29,750 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Clara Cuartas
aReal Estate Service Team
5 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cathy Cowger
aReal Estate Service Team
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lazaro Claro
Waterman Real Estate, Inc.
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Londos
RE/MAX
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Ryan Posen
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Gunn-Bardot
Space Coast Realty & Inv. LLC
(321) 394-7750
1 Total Sale
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1038511
APN: 27-37-19-78-0000C.0-0028.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.