829 S Main St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $154,662 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 S Main St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $175,166, approximately $98 per square foot. 829 S Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $16,789 | $4,332 | $12,457 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $14,347 | $3,689 | $10,658 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $12,704 | $2,659 | $10,045 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $10,976 | $2,543 | $8,433 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $10,039 | $2,331 | $7,708 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $9,694 | $2,110 | $7,584 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $9,637 | $1,980 | $7,657 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $9,338 | $1,980 | $7,358 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $9,568 | $1,980 | $7,588 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $9,349 | $1,980 | $7,369 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $9,165 | $1,780 | $7,385 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $9,372 | $1,780 | $7,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map