829 Vineyard Ave Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $669,800 - $764,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Vineyard Ave, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $734,200, approximately $733 per square foot. 829 Vineyard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Chotiyanont Boonriem
Bought by
The Boonriem Y Sidthi Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Boonriem Y Sidthi Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $170,567 | $55,496 | $115,071 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $167,223 | $54,408 | $112,815 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $163,945 | $53,342 | $110,603 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $160,732 | $52,297 | $108,435 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $157,581 | $51,272 | $106,309 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $152,908 | $49,752 | $103,156 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $149,911 | $48,777 | $101,134 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $144,091 | $46,884 | $97,207 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $141,927 | $46,180 | $95,747 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $139,148 | $45,276 | $93,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map