NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $650,000 - $1,968,490

11 Beds
7 Baths
4,832 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2023

Last sale price $1,850,000 $383 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,492 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Very desirable, income producing duplex and SFR (two on a lot). The duplex consists of two (2) 3-Bedroom / 2-Bathroom units and the single family consists of 5-Bedrooms / 3-Bathrooms. The property has one two car tandem garage located at the front of the property and two single car garages located in the rear of the property. This design allows each unit to have the luxury of a garage. Each unit includes dual pane vinyl windows, granite counter tops, wood cabinets throughout, tile flooring in kitchens and baths, mirrored closet doors, laminate flooring in common areas and bedrooms, AC and forced heat throughout both units. The property has an artificial lawn to minimize maintenance and water usage. This is new construction, no rent control! Agents bring your investors!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Zuppardo

Crystal View Realty License #01927358 Listed on: 06/13/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Andy Zuppardo

Crystal View Realty License #01927358 Listed on: 06/13/2023

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 4,832 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, telephone, trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 132
  • Tax Tract Number 2375
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6013012006

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Buildings
  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Electric Meters
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters
  • 3 Separate Water Meters
  • Gross Income $128,400
  • Net Operating Income $128,400

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Zoning: RD2-1
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 6013012006
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 382.86
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Water Heater, Windows
  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7150.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1641

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 128400.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 128400.00
  • Lot Size Area: 7150.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 128400.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Rent Control: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 132
  • Tax Tract Number: 2375

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2015
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Porat David
Bought by
Garcia Humberto Tellez
Seller's Agent
Jose Leiva
Century 21 Allstars
Buyer's Agent
Jose Leiva
Century 21 Allstars
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.09%
Current Estimated Value
$1,428,123

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,118,123
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.95%
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$239,748
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,188,375

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2014
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Legette David
Bought by
Porat David
Seller's Agent
Jose Leiva
Century 21 Allstars
Buyer's Agent
Jose Leiva
Century 21 Allstars
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Humberto Tellez $310,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Porat David $220,000 None Available
Legette Rhina -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Humberto Tellez $304,385
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Sold $1,850,000 -2.6% $383 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2023 06/13/23 For Sale $1,900,000 +177.4% $393 / Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Sold $685,000 +4.6% $656 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2022 01/17/22 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2022 01/13/22 For Sale $655,000 +111.3% $627 / Sq Ft
01/18/2016 01/18/16 Sold $310,000 0.0% $297 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2015 12/20/15 Off Market $310,000 -- --
12/20/2015 12/20/15 For Sale $319,900 +3.2% $306 / Sq Ft
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Off Market $310,000 -- --
12/05/2015 12/05/15 For Sale $319,900 +3.2% $306 / Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Off Market $310,000 -- --
11/23/2015 11/23/15 For Sale $319,900 +45.4% $306 / Sq Ft
12/24/2014 12/24/14 Sold $220,000 -6.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2014 10/14/14 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 For Sale $234,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,413 $1,887,000 $918,000 $969,000
2024 $22,413 $1,850,000 $900,000 $950,000
2023 $8,602 $698,700 $698,700 $0
2022 $4,220 $345,807 $276,647 $69,160
2021 $4,162 $339,027 $271,223 $67,804
2019 $4,039 $328,973 $263,179 $65,794
2018 $3,979 $322,523 $258,019 $64,504
2016 $2,768 $223,355 $178,684 $44,671
2015 $2,728 $220,000 $176,000 $44,000
2014 $1,271 $87,568 $43,784 $43,784

MLS Number: PW23105031

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6013-012-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.