8299 Glenn Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $325,250
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8299 Glenn Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $273,313, approximately $250 per square foot. 8299 Glenn Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $31,400 | $3,500 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $29,800 | $3,500 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $29,800 | $3,500 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $29,800 | $3,500 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $29,800 | $3,500 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $27,100 | $3,500 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $25,200 | $3,500 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $25,200 | $3,500 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $24,500 | $3,500 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map