3075 Alpine Hills Dr Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $181,710 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Alpine Hills Dr, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $232,178, approximately $268 per square foot. 3075 Alpine Hills Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $20,500 | $4,500 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $19,000 | $4,500 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $18,900 | $4,100 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $18,900 | $4,100 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $18,900 | $4,100 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $18,900 | $4,100 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $15,900 | $4,100 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $15,900 | $4,100 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $15,100 | $3,700 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map