83 2nd St Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $468,993 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 2nd St, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $561,748, approximately $268 per square foot. 83 2nd St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Yanaga Yasuo and Yanaga Masako
Bought by
Nishikawa Jennifer A and The Yasuo Yanaga And Masako Ya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Yanaga Yasuo
Bought by
Yanaga Yasuo and Yanaga Masako
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishikawa Jennifer A | -- | None Available | |
| Yanaga Yasuo | -- | None Available | |
| Yanaga Yasuo | -- | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $234,733 | $72,546 | $162,187 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $225,620 | $69,730 | $155,890 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $221,197 | $68,363 | $152,834 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $216,861 | $67,023 | $149,838 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $214,638 | $66,336 | $148,302 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $210,431 | $65,036 | $145,395 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $206,306 | $63,761 | $142,545 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $202,261 | $62,511 | $139,750 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $198,296 | $61,286 | $137,010 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $195,318 | $60,366 | $134,952 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $191,493 | $59,184 | $132,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map