83 Ardmore Rd Needham Heights, MA 02494
Estimated Value: $2,198,000 - $2,820,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Ardmore Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494 and is currently estimated at $2,545,498, approximately $509 per square foot. 83 Ardmore Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Ardmore Builders Llc
Bought by
Parks Kimberly and Dary Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,239,200
Outstanding Balance
$953,444
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,592,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Endlich Lisa and Heffernan Mark
Bought by
Ardmore Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Stanton Roslyn
Bought by
Endlich Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Kimberly | $1,549,000 | -- | |
| Ardmore Builders Llc | $630,200 | -- | |
| Endlich Lisa | $550,000 | -- | |
| Endlich Lisa J | $550,000 | -- | |
| Endlich Lisa | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Kimberly | $1,239,200 | |
| Closed | Endlich Lisa J | $1,239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardmore Builders Llc | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,552 | $2,316,200 | $759,800 | $1,556,400 |
| 2024 | $25,488 | $2,035,800 | $491,100 | $1,544,700 |
| 2023 | $22,163 | $1,699,600 | $491,100 | $1,208,500 |
| 2022 | $21,155 | $1,582,300 | $439,600 | $1,142,700 |
| 2021 | $20,617 | $1,582,300 | $439,600 | $1,142,700 |
| 2020 | $19,556 | $1,565,700 | $439,600 | $1,126,100 |
| 2019 | $18,583 | $1,499,800 | $400,600 | $1,099,200 |
| 2018 | $17,818 | $1,499,800 | $400,600 | $1,099,200 |
| 2017 | $16,116 | $1,355,400 | $400,600 | $954,800 |
| 2016 | $6,115 | $529,900 | $400,600 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $5,983 | $529,900 | $400,600 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $5,364 | $460,800 | $335,600 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map