83 Aspen Loop Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Aspen Loop, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $380,232, approximately $243 per square foot. 83 Aspen Loop is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bramlett Elementary School, and Della Davidson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Lott Gwen Sayle
Bought by
Burnett John Ball
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,685
Outstanding Balance
$133,585
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Matrangos Steve J and Matrangos Ellen
Bought by
Matrangos Steve J and Matrangos Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
James R Davis Development L L C
Bought by
Matrangos Steve J and Matrangos Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History