83 Ayrault Dr Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Ayrault Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $329,355, approximately $198 per square foot. 83 Ayrault Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Jewish Heritage Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Izquierdo Adriana and Izquierdo Graham Adriana
Bought by
Izquierdo Jesus and Izquierdo Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Izquierdo Jesus and Izquierdo Maureen
Bought by
Izquierdo Jesus and Izquierdo Maureen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izquierdo Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Izquierdo Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Izquierdo Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Izquierdo Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Izquierdo Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $289,000 | $33,000 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $7,185 | $289,000 | $33,000 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $167,000 | $28,500 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $167,000 | $28,500 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $167,000 | $28,500 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $167,000 | $28,500 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $167,000 | $28,500 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $167,000 | $28,500 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $167,000 | $28,500 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $145,400 | $17,300 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,400 | $17,300 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,400 | $17,300 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map