v
Seller's Agent in 2019
valerie knight
Compass Rose Realty RI
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $433,000
Qualifies for RI housing 100% financing and $7,500 First Down Program! Amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch featuring hardwood floors, gas heat and central air. Kitchen and upstairs bathroom completely remodeled. Large Family room with full bath in finished basement. Fully fenced in back yard with large entertainers deck and shed. Maintenance free vinyl siding, updated electrical, sprinklers and large driveway. Conveniently located close to Warwick Mall, Shopping and Highways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
valerie knight
Compass Rose Realty RI License #REC.0018246 Listed on: 01/03/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapedelaine Elizabeth | $237,500 | -- | |
| Dipippo Danielle | $189,500 | -- | |
| Bracco Marissa | $207,000 | -- | |
| Lato Gregory | $240,000 | -- | |
| Masse Thomas F | $92,000 | -- | |
| Lisi Michael E | $119,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lisi Michael E | $193,574 | |
| Previous Owner | Lisi Michael E | $165,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Sold | $237,500 | -1.0% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2019 02/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | +26.6% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | Sold | $189,500 | -0.2% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2015 11/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $315,300 | $111,800 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $315,300 | $111,800 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $4,292 | $227,100 | $73,600 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $227,100 | $73,600 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $227,100 | $73,600 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $186,900 | $70,100 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $186,900 | $70,100 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $186,900 | $70,100 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $158,700 | $63,100 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $158,700 | $63,100 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $158,700 | $63,100 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $155,000 | $63,100 | $91,900 |
v
Seller's Agent in 2019
valerie knight
Compass Rose Realty RI
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Codi Ethier
REMAX Revolution
(401) 932-1366
48 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Janet Scaralia
Albert Realty Inc., REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Suzanne Viner
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(401) 486-0912
26 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1212259
APN: CRAN-000015-000001-001493
Ask me questions while you tour the home.