83 Beach Pond Rd Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Beach Pond Rd, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $356,280, approximately $395 per square foot. 83 Beach Pond Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $309,900 | $122,500 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $163,400 | $61,800 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $163,400 | $61,800 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $163,400 | $61,800 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $163,400 | $61,800 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $164,100 | $61,800 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $124,300 | $46,800 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $124,300 | $46,800 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $124,300 | $46,800 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $124,300 | $46,800 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $124,300 | $46,800 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $144,000 | $52,200 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | $1,848 | $144,000 | $52,200 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map